Open gallery

Apartment - For sale

$474,900 Lachine

#109 - 2305 Rue Remembrance H8S0A9
  • Apartment
  • 87.2 m²
  • 5 rooms
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom
Share
PDF

Apartment - 2305 Rue Remembrance

Reference : #14955686
514 300 4666

Magnificent 938 sq ft condo with 2 bedrooms, storage, a garage, and a large private terrace overlooking the interior courtyard. The 9-foot ceilings immediately create a sense of spaciousness and light. This ideally located condo, close to all amenities, also offers peace of mind, as the building is very well managed. Built in 2012. Wall-mounted AC. Walk-in closet in the master bedroom. Tenants vacate by June 30th and can leave earlier with 30 days' notice. A golden opportunity to acquire a very well-maintained condo in Lachine, near the waterfront.

Condo

-938 sq ft
-Large master bedroom with walk-in closet
-Spacious second bedroom
-Large terrace running the length of the condo and overlooking the quiet, landscaped courtyard.

-9-foot ceilings.

-Managed by an external firm
-Reserve fund of $654,000 at the end of 2025.

-Monthly condo fees of $315.

LOCATION

Close to amenities, excellent elementary and high schools, parks, libraries, and sports facilities. Less than 1 kilometer from Lake St. Louis.

Viewings will begin on Sunday, April 19, and a new certificate of location will be provided to prospective buyers.

INCLUSIONS
Dishwasher

EXCLUSIONS
All tenants' belongings, refrigerator, oven, washer and dryer.

image 0 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 1 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 2 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 3 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 4 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 5 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 6 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 7 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 8 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 9 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 10 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 11 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 12 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 13 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 14 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 15 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 16 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 17 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 18 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 19 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 20 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 21 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms image 22 - Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms
Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms Apartment For sale Lachine Montréal  - 5 rooms
General Information
For sale
Type Apartment
Price $474,900
Condo fees $315 / month
Reference 14955686
Unit 109
Level 1
Unit(s) 1
Year of construction 2012
Municipal tax $2,321 / year
School tax $266 / year
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathroom 1
Liveable surface 87.2 m²
Zoning Residential
Cadastre - Parking (included in the price) Garage
Restrictions/Permissions Pets allowed
Short-term rentals not allowed
Easy access Elevator
Mobility impared accessible Exterior access ramp
Property type Apartment
Building type Detached
Occupancy delay 30 days
Type of co-ownership Divided
Level 1
Percentage of share 0.87%
Municipal evaluation
Year 2026
Land evaluation $31,200
Building evaluation $363,500
Total $394,700
Taxes
Municipal Taxes (2026) $2,321
School taxes (2026) $266
Total $2,587
Composition
Unit Type Total Total vacant Surface Description
Principale (5½)
Rooms
Level Name Dimensions Flooring Informations
RC Hallway 2.7x9.8 ft (irregular)
RC Living room 11.0x17.3 ft (irregular) Patio access
RC Dining room 11.0x12.10 ft (irregular)
RC Kitchen 8.3x13.0 ft (irregular)
RC Primary bedroom 10.8x15.9 ft (irregular)
RC Walk-in closet 5.7x4.10 ft Adjoining the MB
RC Bedroom 9.10x15.5 ft Double wardrobe
RC Other 3.10x4.9 ft (irregular) Hallway
RC Laundry room 5.1x4.0 ft Closet
RC Bathroom 8.11x8.3 ft Separate bath and shower
See original listing
Reference :
#14955686

Matthieu Le Moeligou et Valérie Léger
Real Estate Brokers
514 300 4666

About cookies on mlmimmobilier.com
More information: Privacy Policy. Cookie Policy.